One night two days golden traingle tour

Transportation :

2 people - swift dezire or etios car

3 to 6 people - toyota innova car
- one night two days covers 4 unesco sites.
- comfortable journey with educated driver and knowledgable guides in every city.
-water bottles keep you hydrated.
- Demonstration of various arts.

per adult from

$182

NZD

Duration

2 days

Voucher

Mobile ticket

Select Date and Travellers

No tour options available.

  • What's included :
    • Accommodation included: 1 night
    • Air-conditioned vehicle
    • All Fees and Taxes
    • bottled water
    • One night hotel stay in superior hotel
    • Guide and driver services
    What's excluded :
    • Monument entrances
    • Any service not mentioned in inclusion

  • Day 1: Pickup from delhi and drive to agra

    Pass By: Delhi Metro Museum, Patel Chowk Metro Station, New Delhi 110002 India
    4 AM PICKUP FROM DELHI AND DRIVE TO AGRA(3HOURS)

    our car and driver will pick you from airport of delhi or hotel delhi/gurgaon.

    7AM VISIT OF TAJAMAHAL

    Tajmahal is the beautiful attraction of the world, which is one of the wonder of the world made by mughal emperor shahjahan in the memory of his wife in 1631-1648.

    10AM VISIT OF MARBLE INLAY ART

    11AM AGRA FORT

    Agra fort is another UNESCO site of agra which was made by mughal emperor akbar in 1565-1573.

    12 AM LUNCH

    1PM DRIVE TO JAIPUR ENROUTE FATEHPURSIKRI

    After completing sightseeing of agra we drive to jaipur enroute there is a visit of fatehpursikri ,there is a beautiful fort on the hill which was made by akbar when he shifted his capital from agra to here,other attraction like buland darwaza and tomb of saint salim chisti.

    After that we continue our drive to jaipur, it takes 3 hours.

    In evening we will arrive jaipur, on arrival check in to the pre booked hotel, ovenight in Jaipur.

    No meals included on this day.
    Accommodation included: Over night in supeior hotel of jaipur

    Day 2: Heritage monuments tour of Jaipur and drive to delhi

    Pass By: Hawa Mahal - Palace of Wind, Hawa Mahal Tripolia Bazaar Road Badi Choupad, J.D.A. Market, Pink City, Jaipur 302002 India
    7 AM AMBER FORT

    Early morning after breakfast we drive to amer (30minutes),there is a fort which was made by raja mansingh. It has beautiful ramparts,so many palces, diwan e aam, diwan e khaa etc.

    10AM CITY PALCE (1HOUR)

    11AM JANTAR MANTAR(1HOUR)

    city palace and jantar mantar are close to each other, both made by sawai raja jai singh second, jantar mantar is UNESCO site, which is an observatory.

    12PM SHOPPING

    Jaipur is famous as (shopping paradise',world famous handicrafts you can enjoy.

    2 PM LUNCH

    3 PM DRIVE TO DELHI(4 HOURS)

    on arrival in delhi direct transfer to airport or desired place.

    Our services ends there with sweet memories .

    No meals included on this day.
    No accommodation included on this day.
  • Departure Point :
    Traveler pickup is offered
    Pickup from airport or hotel of delhi and gurgaonAirports
    • Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, New Delhi, New Delhi 110037 India
    Departure Time :
    4:00 AM
    Return Detail :
    -
    Hotel Pickup :
    • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Near public transportation
    • Infant seats available
    • Surfaces are wheelchair accessible
    • Most travelers can participate
    • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
  • You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.
  • For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Language

English - Guide

Age Req.

-

Fitness Req.

None

Group Size

6

Organised by Anaisha journey

Activity ID: V-152572P34

More like this

Is this your business?

If this is your business, Claim Your Listing so you can manage and update your profile through our Business Portal.

Or you can improve this listing by Suggesting an Edit .