City Sightseeing Dubai Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Discover the stunning city of Dubai with an unlimited hop-on hop-off bus tour. With either a 24, 48 or 72 hour ticket, you can see all of the incredible landmarks, including the Burj Khalifa, Burj Al Arab, Atlantis the Palm, Dubai Mall, Dubai Marina and much more! You can experience all of these amazing sights to your own schedule, and from the open-top deck you'll have amazing 360 degree views as you cruise around the city. Be sure to listen to the highly informative audio tour commentary on your sightseeing journey to learn all about the Dubai way of life.

per adult from

$69

NZD

Duration

25 to 140 minutes

Voucher

Mobile ticket

Select Date and Travellers

No tour options available.

  • What's included :
    • 24, 48 and 72 hour Standard Tickets include the Bus Tour and Night Tour only.
    What's excluded :
    • Gratuities
    • Hotel pickup and drop off
    • Food and drinks, unless specified

  • Historical Route

    Route Duration: 2 hours 20 minutes

    Stops on the Historical Route:
    • The Dubai Mall
    • Al Seef Street
    • Al Seef Street
    • Burjuman
    • Dubai Museum
    • Old souk
    • Dubai Spice Souk Entrance
    • Riviera Hotel Dubai
    • Dubai Municipality Headquarter - Dubai Creek
    • Al Ghurair Centre
    • Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers
    • Deira City Centre
    • Dubai Festival City
    • Dubai Frame
    • 81 Sheikh Zayed Rd
    Attractions on the Historical Route:

    Sheikh Zayed Road / Dubai Creek / Old Souk / The Dubai Mall / The Dubai Fountain / Dubai Miracle Garden / Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo / Dubai Gold Souk / Dubai Parks and Resorts

    Operates: 9:00am - 5:30pm, every 25 minutes.

    Modern Route

    Route Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes

    Stops on the Modern Route:
    • The Dubai Mall
    • Souk Al Bahar Bridge
    • Dubai Opera
    • Etihad Museum
    • Jumeirah Mosque
    • Mercato Shopping Mall
    • Public Beach
    • Burj Al Arab
    • Souk Madinat Jumeirah
    • Dubai Police Academy 1
    • Mall of the Emirates
    Attractions on the Modern Route:

    Burj Al Arab / Etihad Museum / The Dubai Mall / Mercato Shopping Mall / Dubai Police Museum / Dubai Opera

    Operates: 9:00am - 5:30pm, every 25 minutes

    Marina Route

    Route Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes

    Stops on the Marina Route:
    • Mall of the Emirates
    • ممشى مارينا دبي
    • Dubai Marina Mall
    • The Beach
    • Marina Promenade
    • Grosvenor House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Dubai
    • Mina Seyahi
    • Dubai Media City
    • The Pointe
    • Atlantis The Palm
    • Palm Views West
    • Hotel Fairmont The Palm
    Attractions on the Marina Route:

    Dubai Marina Mall / The Pointe / Dubai Media City (DMC)

    Operates: 9:00am - 5:30pm, every 25 minutes.

    Palm Crescent Route

    Route Duration: 1 hour

    Stops on the Palm Crescent Route:
    • Atlantis, The Palm
    • Sofitel Dubai The Palm
    • The Retreat Palm Dubai MGallery by Sofitel
    • Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort
    • Rixos The Palm Dubai Hotel & Suites
    • Jumeirah Zabeel Saray
    Attractions on the Palm Crescent Route:

    Anantara Spa - The Palm, Dubai / Anjana Spa at Rixos The Palm Dubai

    Operates: 10:00am - 4:00pm, every 90 minutes.

    Cruise Terminal Route

    Route Duration: 25 minutes

    Stops on the Cruise Terminal Route:
    • The Dubai Mall
    • Queen Elizabeth 2
    • Travelex - Cruise Terminal 3
    • Cruise Terminal 2, Port Rashid - Dubai
    Attractions on the Cruise Terminal Route:

    The Dubai Mall / Queen Elizabeth 2

    Operates: 2:30pm - 4:30pm, every 120 minutes.

    Global Village & Miracle Garden Route

    Route Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes

    Stops on the Global Village & Miracle Garden Route:
    • The Dubai Mall
    • Mall of the Emirates
    • Dubai Miracle Garden
    • Global Village القرية العالمية
    Attractions on the Global Village & Miracle Garden Route:

    Mall of the Emirates / The Dubai Mall / Dubai Miracle Garden / Global Village

    Operates: 3:00pm - 8:00pm, every 150 minutes (29th October - 6th April only).

  • Departure Point :
    You may start this tour at any of the stops listed.
    Departure Time :
    See itinerary
    Return Detail :
    You may disembark at any of the available stops.
    Hotel Pickup :
    • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Historical Route runs from 9:00am - 5:30pm. Duration - 140 minutes. Frequency - every 25 minutes.
    • Modern Route runs from 9:00am - 5:30pm. Duration - 105 minutes. Frequency - every 25 minutes.
    • Marina Route runs from 9:00am - 5:30pm. Duration - 105 minutes. Frequency - every 25 minutes.
    • Palm Crescent Route runs from 10:00am - 4:00pm. Duration - 60 minutes. Frequency - every 90 minutes.
    • Cruise Terminal Route runs from 2:30pm - 4:30pm. Duration - 25 minutes. Frequency - every 120 minutes.
    • Global Village & Miracle Garden Route runs from 3:00pm - 8:00pm. Duration - 90 minutes. Frequency - every 150 minutes.
    • The Global Village & Miracle Garden Route is available from 29th October - 6th April. On Mondays the service is dedicated to families and ladies only.
    • The Night Tour departs at 7:00pm from The Dubai Mall. This is a panoramic tour, not a hop-on hop-off service.
    • Stroller accessible
    • Near public transportation
    • Mobile and paper vouchers are accepted for this tour. All vouchers must be redeemed at either The Dubai Mall or Mall of the Emirates.
    • With your voucher, enjoy flexible access for up to 12 months from the travel date you select at check-out.
    • Most travelers can participate
    • Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff
    • Social distancing enforced throughout experience
    • Regularly sanitized high-traffic areas
    • Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized
  • You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.
  • For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Language

English - Audio

Age Req.

-

Fitness Req.

None

Group Size

15

Organised by City Sightseeing Ltd - USA and Middle East

Activity ID: V-5694DUBAI

More like this

Is this your business?

If this is your business, Claim Your Listing so you can manage and update your profile through our Business Portal.

Or you can improve this listing by Suggesting an Edit .