Auschwitz Birkenau Roundtrip Shuttle Bus

Qucik and affordable way to get from Kraków to Auschwitz and back. Ride in comfortable way in air conditioned modern vehicule.

per adult from

$24

NZD

Duration

90 to 120 minutes

Voucher

Mobile ticket

Select Date and Travellers

No tour options available.

  • What's included :
    • Transport from Kraków to Auschwitz and back
    What's excluded :
    • Auschwitz Birkenau Guided Tour
  • Please wait for the bus at choosen meeting point at least 5 minutes prior to the pickup time.

    Rynek Podgórski 4A, 30-533 Kraków, Poland leaves at 07:30am or 11:00am
    Dajwór 65, 31-052 Kraków, Poland leaves at 07:40am or 11:10pm
    Mikołaja Kopernika 2, 33-332 Kraków, Poland leaves at 07:50am or 11:20am
    Pawia 18a, 31-154 Kraków, Poland leaves at 07:55am or 11:25am
    Garbarska 2, 31-131 Kraków, Poland leaves at 08:05am or 11:35am
    Straszewskiego 17, 33-332 Kraków, Poland leaves at 08:10am or 11:40am
    Powiśle 7, 33-332 Kraków, Poland leaves at 08:15am or 11:45am
    Monte Cassino 2, 30-337 Kraków, Poland leaves at 08:25am or 11:55am

    The Shuttle Bus leaves from Auschwitz to Kraków at 02:00pm and 05:00pm and ends in Kraków.
  • Departure Point :
    1: Rynek Podgórski 4A, 30-533 Kraków, Poland
    2: Dajwór 65, 31-052 Kraków, Poland
    3: Mikołaja Kopernika 2, 33-332 Kraków, Poland
    4: Pawia 18a, 31-154 Kraków, Poland
    5: Garbarska 2, 31-131 Kraków, Poland
    6: Straszewskiego 17, 33-332 Kraków, Poland
    7: Powiśle 7, 33-332 Kraków, Poland
    8: Monte Cassino 2, 30-337 Kraków, Poland

    Return Detail :
    Returns to original departure point
    Hotel Pickup :
    • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
    • Not wheelchair accessible
    • Infants must sit on laps
    • Most travelers can participate
    • This tour/activity will have a maximum of 20 travelers
    • Face masks required for travelers in public areas
    • Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff
    • Regularly sanitized high-traffic areas
    • Gear/equipment sanitized between use
    • Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized
  • You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.
  • For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Language

-

Age Req.

-

Fitness Req.

None

Group Size

10

Organised by GR8WAY

Activity ID: V-71382P19

More like this

Is this your business?

If this is your business, Claim Your Listing so you can manage and update your profile through our Business Portal.

Or you can improve this listing by Suggesting an Edit .